“Endless Corridor” was featured at AUL
On May 8, “Endless Corridor” was demonstrated within “Justice for Khojaly” campaign at Azerbaijan University of Languages (AUL).
Before the screening, AUL Vice rector for Educational Affairs Aladdin Aliyev made a speech. Speaking about occupation of Shusha city, rich and ancient history of Azerbaijan on May 8, 1992 by Armenians, that day is one of the biggest troubles in the life of Azerbaijan, he said.
A.Aliyev noted that vice-president of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva continues “Justice for Khojaly” campaign. The aim of the campaign is increasing the international awareness connected with Khojaly genocide, Armenian-Azerbaijan,   reasons and   results of Dagligh Garabakh conflict, as well as  unconditional withdrawal of  Armenian armed forces from occupied territories
Then, a documentary film “Endless Corridor” based on the real facts and reflecting Armenian occupation was featured which was produced by the Lithuanian journalist Richardas Lapaytis and director Aleksandras Brokas. The film was met with great interest by the students.